Add Course Title Instructor(s) Dates Day Time Cred. Hrs CRN
ANNB 225 ZR1 Anatomy & Neurobiology: Human Neuroanatomy
  • Black, Ellen
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
8:30am - 9:45am 3 14067
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
10:00am - 11:15am
ANPS 020 ZR1 Anatomy/Physiology: Ugr Hum Anatomy & Physiology
  • Fiekers, Jerome
  • Beneyto-Santonja, Monica
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
8:30am - 9:20am 4 14054
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
6:15pm - 9:15pm
ANPS 020 ZR2 Anatomy/Physiology: Ugr Hum Anatomy & Physiology
  • Fiekers, Jerome
  • Beneyto-Santonja, Monica
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
12:50pm - 1:40pm 4 14058
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
6:15pm - 9:15pm
ANTH 021 ZR1 Anthropology: D2: Human Cultures
  • Eastman, Benjamin
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
9:35am - 10:25am 3 14530
ANTH 021 ZR2 Anthropology: D2: Human Cultures
  • Mares, Teresa
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
4:05pm - 5:20pm 3 14531
ANTH 021 ZR3 Anthropology: D2: Human Cultures
  • Steinberg, Jonah
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
11:30am - 12:45pm 3 14532
ANTH 024 ZR1 Anthropology: D2: Prehistoric Archaeology
  • Crock, John
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
11:30am - 12:45pm 3 14533
ANTH 026 ZR1 Anthropology: Biological Anthropology
  • Blom, Deborah
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
10:40am - 11:30am 3 14534
ANTH 028 ZR1 Anthropology: D2: Linguistic Anthropology
  • Dickinson, Jennifer
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm 3 14535
ARBC 002 ZR1 Arabic: Elementary Arabic II
  • Jonathan, Darius
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
9:35am - 10:25am 4 14160
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
10:00am - 10:50am
ARTH 005 ZR1 Art History: Western Art:Ancient - Medieval
  • Mierse, William
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
10:40am - 11:30am 3 14539
ARTH 006 ZR1 Art History: Western Art:Renaissance-Modern
  • Best, Makeda
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
10:00am - 11:15am 3 14540
ARTH 008 ZR1 Art History: D2: Asian Art
  • Seyller, John
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
11:45am - 12:35pm 3 14541
ARTS 001 ZR1 Art Studio: Drawing
  • Beltre, Mildred
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
8:30am - 10:20am 3 14542
ARTS 001 ZR2 Art Studio: Drawing
  • McDevitt, Margaret
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
5:10pm - 7:00pm 3 14543
ARTS 001 ZR3 Art Studio: Drawing
  • Davis, Cameron
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
12:50pm - 2:40pm 3 14908
ARTS 002 ZR2 Art Studio: Two-Dimensional Studies
  • Davis, Cameron
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
3:25pm - 5:15pm 3 14546
ARTS 003 ZR1 Art Studio: Three-Dimensional Studies
  • Warren, Shelley
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
  • Fri
8:30am - 10:20am 3 14548
ARTS 095 Z1 Art Studio: Jewelry Perspectives
  • Peters, Laurie
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
5:00pm - 9:00pm 3 14580
ARTS 138 Z1 Art Studio: Color Photography
  • Brennan, Thomas
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
4:00pm - 7:40pm 3 14740
ARTS 195 Z1 Art Studio: Adv Jewelry / Fine Metals
  • Peters, Laurie
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
5:00pm - 9:00pm 3 14581
ASCI 118 ZR1 Animal Science: Appl Animal Health
  • Erickson, Patricia
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
10:00am - 11:15am 3 14447
ASCI 154 Z1 Animal Science: Dog Training and Behavior
  • Shaw, Jamie
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
6:15pm - 9:15pm 3 10667
ASCI 168 ZR1 Animal Science: Animal Genetics and Breeding
  • St. Pierre, Benoit
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 3 14448
ASL 001 Z1 American Sign Language: American Sign Language I
  • Bearman, Sandra
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 4 13540
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
1:55pm - 2:45pm
ASL 001 Z2 American Sign Language: American Sign Language I
  • Bearman, Sandra
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
1:55pm - 2:45pm 4 13541
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm
ASL 001 Z3 American Sign Language: American Sign Language I
  • Bearman, Sandra
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
3:00pm - 3:50pm 4 13542
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm
ASL 001 Z4 American Sign Language: American Sign Language I
  • Bearman, Sandra
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
4:05pm - 5:20pm 4 13543
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
5:30pm - 6:20pm
ASL 001 Z5 American Sign Language: American Sign Language I
  • Lynch, Alex
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm 4 13544
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
3:00pm - 3:50pm
ASL 001 Z6 American Sign Language: American Sign Language I
  • Lynch, Alex
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
3:00pm - 3:50pm 4 13545
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm
ASL 001 Z7 American Sign Language: American Sign Language I
  • Lynch, Alex
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
6:15pm - 7:30pm 4 13549
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
7:00pm - 7:50pm
ASL 001 Z8 American Sign Language: American Sign Language I
  • Lynch, Alex
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
4:05pm - 5:20pm 4 13550
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
7:00pm - 7:50pm
ASL 002 Z1 American Sign Language: American Sign Language II
  • Ogrizovich, Keri
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
10:00am - 11:15am 4 13537
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
10:40am - 11:30am
ASL 002 Z2 American Sign Language: American Sign Language II
  • Ogrizovich, Keri
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
10:40am - 11:30am 4 13538
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
11:30am - 12:45pm
ASL 002 Z3 American Sign Language: American Sign Language II
  • Ogrizovich, Keri
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm 4 13539
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
3:00pm - 3:50pm
ASL 052 Z1 American Sign Language: American Sign Language IV
  • Lynch, Alex
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
5:30pm - 6:45pm 3 13546
ASL 195 Z1 American Sign Language: American Sign Language VI
  • Ogrizovich, Keri
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 13547
ASL 195 Z2 American Sign Language: Understanding Deaf Culture
  • Ogrizovich, Keri
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 13548
ASTR 005 ZR1 Astronomy: Exploring the Cosmos
  • Perry, John
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm 3 13754
ASTR 053 ZR1 Astronomy: Moons & Planets
  • Manley, Don
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 13756
BCOR 101 ZR1 BioCore: Genetics
  • Yonan, Amanda
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
10:00am - 11:15am 3 14376
BCOR 103 ZR1 BioCore: Molecular and Cell Biology
  • Vigoreaux, Jim
  • Gilmartin, Gregory
  • Johnson, Douglas
  • McGee, Michelle
  • Mitchell, John
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
11:30am - 12:45pm 4 14379
BIOC 206 ZR1 Biochemistry: Biochemistry II
  • Francklyn, Christopher
  • Burke, John
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
10:40am - 11:30am 3 13817
BIOC 212 ZR1 Biochemistry: Biochemistry of Human Disease
  • Silveira, Jay
  • Bouchard, Beth
  • Morrical, Scott
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
10:40am - 11:30am 3 13819
BIOC 353 ZR1 Biochemistry: Proteins II: Enzymology
  • Hondal, Robert
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
10:00am - 11:15am 3 15034
BIOL 002 ZR1 Biology: Principles of Biology
  • Miller, Becky
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
11:45am - 12:35pm 4 14084
BIOL 002 ZR2 Biology: Principles of Biology
  • Miller, Becky
  • Merrill, Nathaniel
  • Almstead, Laura
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
4:05pm - 5:20pm 4 14340
BIOL 004 ZR1 Biology: The Human Body
  • Mitchell, John
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
8:30am - 9:45am 3 13811
BIOL 006 ZR1 Biology: Evolutionary Biology
  • Goodnight, Charles
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
1:55pm - 2:45pm 3 13816
BIOL 086 ZR1 Biology: Intro to Forensic Biology
  • Yonan, Amanda
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 3 13818
BIOL 096 ZR1 Biology: The Human Body Lab
  • Mitchell, John
Jan 17 - May 2 - - 1 14086
BIOL 212 ZR1 Biology: Comparative Histology
  • Miller, Becky
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
12:50pm - 1:40pm 4 14342
BSAD 040 ZRC Business Administration: Information Technology & Mgmt
  • Chittenden, Thomas
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 3 13264
BSAD 040 ZRD Business Administration: Information Technology & Mgmt
  • Chittenden, Thomas
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm 3 13265
BSAD 040 ZRE Business Administration: Information Technology & Mgmt
  • Chittenden, Thomas
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 13266
BSAD 060 ZRA Business Administration: Financial Accounting
  • Arel, Barbara
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm 3 13267
BSAD 061 ZRB Business Administration: Managerial Accounting
  • Woodman, Martha
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
10:15am - 11:30am 3 13269
BSAD 061 ZRC Business Administration: Managerial Accounting
  • Dempsey, Stephen
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
12:50pm - 2:05pm 3 13270
BSAD 118 ZRA Business Administration: Business Law II
  • Monahan Jr, John
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
8:00am - 9:15am 3 13524
BSAD 120 ZRA Business Administration: Prin Mgmt & Org Behavior
  • Jones, David
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
  • Fri
12:50pm - 2:05pm 3 10018
BSAD 120 ZRB Business Administration: Prin Mgmt & Org Behavior
  • Jones, David
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
  • Fri
2:35pm - 3:50pm 3 11324
BSAD 127 ZRA Business Administration: International Management
  • Gurdon, Michael
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
5:10pm - 8:10pm 3 13284
BSAD 132 ZRA Business Administration: Political Envir of Business
  • Vanden Bergh, Richard
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
12:50pm - 3:50pm 3 13285
BSAD 132 ZRB Business Administration: Political Envir of Business
  • Vanden Bergh, Richard
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
12:50pm - 3:50pm 3 13286
BSAD 141 ZRA Business Administration: Mgmt Information Systems
  • Novak, David
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
11:30am - 12:45pm 3 10025
BSAD 141 ZRB Business Administration: Mgmt Information Systems
  • Novak, David
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 3 14634
BSAD 150 ZRA Business Administration: Marketing Management
  • Tomas, Amy
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 3 13294
BSAD 153 ZRA Business Administration: Consumer Behavior
  • Bonifield, Carolyn
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm 3 13297
BSAD 155 ZRA Business Administration: Marketing Communications
  • Bonifield, Carolyn
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 13298
BSAD 156 ZRA Business Administration: Product Management
  • Tomas, Amy
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
10:00am - 11:15am 3 13300
BSAD 161 ZRA Business Administration: Intermediate Accounting I
  • Hughes, Susan
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
4:05pm - 5:20pm 3 13302
BSAD 162 ZRA Business Administration: Intermediate Accounting II
  • Dempsey, Stephen
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
10:15am - 11:30am 3 13312
BSAD 173 ZRA Business Administration: Production&Operations Analysis
  • Zhang, Jie
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
8:30am - 9:45am 3 13313
BSAD 173 ZRB Business Administration: Production&Operations Analysis
  • Zhang, Jie
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
10:15am - 11:30am 3 13314
BSAD 180 ZRA Business Administration: Managerial Finance
  • Chiang, Kevin
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
12:50pm - 2:05pm 3 13525
BSAD 181 ZRA Business Administration: Intermediate Financial Mgmt
  • Marble III, Hugh
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 13311
BSAD 196 ZRB Business Administration: CorporateSocialResponsibility
  • Crystal, Jon
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 13425
BSAD 196 ZRC Business Administration: Entrepreneurial Leadership
  • Sharma, Pramodita
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
12:50pm - 3:50pm 3 14987
BSAD 267 ZRA Business Administration: Auditing
  • Arel, Barbara
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
12:50pm - 3:50pm 3 13506
BSAD 268 ZRA Business Administration: Cost Accounting
  • Woodman, Martha
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
10:00am - 11:15am 3 13507
BSAD 289 ZRA Business Administration: Real Estate Finance
  • Chiang, Kevin
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
7:00pm - 9:45pm 3 13511
BSAD 295 ZRA Business Administration: Supply Chain Management
  • Miller, Chris
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
6:15pm - 9:15pm 3 14569
BSAD 295 ZRB Business Administration: Ethics in Business
  • Davis, Christopher
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
8:00am - 9:15am 3 14570
BSAD 295 ZRC Business Administration: Health Economics
  • Jones, Christopher
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 14900
BSAD 308 ZRA Business Administration: Corporate Finance
  • Marble III, Hugh
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
5:30pm - 8:15pm 3 13513
BSAD 309 ZRA Business Administration: Political Envir of Business
  • Vanden Bergh, Richard
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
6:15pm - 9:15pm 3 13514
BSAD 331 ZRA Business Administration: Health Care Management
  • Hamilton, Catherine
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
6:15pm - 9:15pm 3 13516
BSAD 395 ZRA Business Administration: Intellectual Property
  • Taylor, Benjamin
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
5:30pm - 8:15pm 3 13520
BSAD 395 ZRC Business Administration: Marketing Communications
  • Bonifield, Carolyn
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
5:30pm - 8:15pm 3 13523
BSAD 395 ZRD Business Administration: Managing Innovation
  • Little, Benjamin
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Sat
9:30am - 12:30pm 3 14636
CDAE 002 ZR1 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: D2: World Food,Pop & Develop
  • Baker, Daniel
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
10:40am - 11:30am 3 14750
CDAE 091 Z1 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: Beg Drawing for Non-Majors
  • Thaler, Martin
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
5:30pm - 8:15pm 3 14236
CDAE 102 Z1 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: Sustainable Community Dev
  • Stapleton, Kevin
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 14341
CDAE 118 Z1 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: Visual Presentation Techniques
  • Gayer, Diane
  • Kobick, Tyler
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm 3 14364
CDAE 167 Z1 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: Fin Mgmt: Comm Entrepreneurs
  • Rottler, Christopher
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 4 11906
CDAE 195 Z1 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: Publication Design
  • Petrillo, Jane
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 13840
CDAE 195 Z2 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: Intro to Caribbean & Ctrl Amer
  • Brown, Patrick
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
5:30pm - 8:15pm 3 14108
CDAE 195 Z3 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: Adv Media Interactive Capstone
  • Evans, Chris
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm 3 14184
CDAE 195 Z4 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: Sustainable Transpo Planning
  • Watts, Richard
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 14353
CDAE 195 Z6 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: Doc Film for Comm Dev & PCOM
  • Abrams, Nilima
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
5:10pm - 8:10pm 3 14373
CDAE 195 Z7 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: Food, Health & the Media
  • Heiss, Sarah
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 14362
CDAE 195 Z9 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: Migrnt Hisp Frm Wrkrs VT
  • Chappelle, David
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 14509
CDAE 195 Z10 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: Intro to Caribbean & Ctrl Amer
  • Brown, Patrick
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
5:30pm - 8:15pm 3 14957
CDAE 195 Z11 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: Holistic Design Studio
  • Calabrese, Elizabeth
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 15015
CDAE 195 Z12 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: College Media Practicum
  • Evans, Chris
Jan 17 - May 2 - - 0-18 14180
CDAE 195 Z13 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: Lab to Accompany CDAE 167
  • Rottler, Christopher
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
4:05pm - 4:55pm N/A 15105
CDAE 195 Z14 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: Lab to Accompany CDAE 167
  • Rottler, Christopher
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
12:50pm - 1:40pm N/A 15106
CDAE 291 Z2 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: Forest Ecosystem Serv Analysis
  • Ribeiro de Freitas Jr, Norton
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
5:30pm - 6:45pm 3 15003
CDAE 295 Z3 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: IIHF Women's Wrld Champ EMO
  • Balogh, Krista
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
3:00pm - 4:55pm 3 14346
CDAE 295 Z4 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: Green Aiken Design Build Studi
  • Kobick, Tyler
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
12:50pm - 3:50pm 3 14366
CDAE 295 Z5 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: SL:Mktg Soc Chng: Food &Health
  • Grayson, Andrea
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 14370
CDAE 295 Z6 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: Ecological Design Studio
  • Gayer, Diane
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
4:00pm - 6:45pm 3 14390
CDAE 295 Z8 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: SL:Rebuilding Vermont
  • Williams, Carol
  • Hamshaw, Kelly
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
12:50pm - 3:50pm 3 14852
CDAE 295 Z9 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: SL: Cmty Participatory Rsch
  • Mendez, V. Ernesto
  • Westdijk, Katherine
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
12:50pm - 3:50pm 3 14861
CDAE 296 Z1 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: Field Experience/Practicum
  • Ferreira, Charles
Jan 17 - May 2 - - 1-18 14388
CDAE 395 Z1 Cmty Dev & Apld Econ: Macroeconomic Policies
  • Farley, Joshua
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
4:00pm - 6:00pm 1-6 14916
CE 132 ZR1 Civil & Environmental Engr: Environmental Systems
  • Hayden, Nancy
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
11:45am - 12:35pm 3 14705
CHEM 023 ZR1 Chemistry: Outline of General Chemistry
  • Pratt, David
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
8:30am - 9:45am 4 14563
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
7:00pm - 9:45pm
CHEM 026 ZR1 Chemistry: Outline of Organic & Biochem
  • Flemer Jr., Steve
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
8:30am - 9:20am 4 14566
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
6:15pm - 9:15pm
CHEM 026 ZR2 Chemistry: Outline of Organic & Biochem
  • Flemer Jr., Steve
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
8:30am - 9:45am 4 14567
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
6:15pm - 9:15pm
CHEM 032 ZR1 Chemistry: General Chemistry 2
  • Ruggles, Erik
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
11:45am - 12:35pm 4 14572
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
7:00pm - 9:45pm
CHEM 032 ZR2 Chemistry: General Chemistry 2
  • Ruggles, Erik
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 4 14573
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
7:00pm - 9:45pm
CHEM 032 ZR3 Chemistry: General Chemistry 2
  • Sharp, John
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 4 14574
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
6:15pm - 9:15pm
CHEM 042 ZR1 Chemistry: Intro Organic Chemistry
  • Wurthmann, Alexander
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
9:35am - 10:25am 4 14575
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
6:15pm - 9:15pm
CHEM 142 ZR1 Chemistry: Organic Chemistry 2
  • Brewer, Matthias
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
10:40am - 11:30am 4 14576
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
6:15pm - 9:15pm
CHEM 142 ZR2 Chemistry: Organic Chemistry 2
  • Waters, Stephen
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
4:05pm - 5:20pm 4 14577
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
6:15pm - 9:15pm
CHIN 002 ZR3 Chinese: Elementary
  • Lu, Fei
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
2:30pm - 3:20pm 4 14072
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
3:00pm - 3:50pm
CHIN 102 ZR1 Chinese: Advanced Chinese
  • Sun, Diana
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 3 14076
CHIN 196 ZR1 Chinese: 3rd Year Conversation
  • Sun, Diana
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
12:50pm - 1:40pm 1 15001
CLAS 022 ZR1 Classics: Etymology
  • Evans, Jessica
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm 3 14579
CLAS 042 ZR1 Classics: Mythology
  • Chiu, Angeline
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
4:05pm - 4:55pm 3 14704
CS 002 ZR1 Computer Science: MS Office: Beyond the Basics
  • Erickson, Robert
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
10:40am - 11:30am 3 14181
CS 008 ZR1 Computer Science: Introduction: WWW Design (2-2)
  • Erickson, Robert
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
12:50pm - 1:40pm 3 14185
CS 014 ZR1 Computer Science: Visual Basic Programming
  • Pechenick, Alison
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 3 14215
CS 016 ZR1 Computer Science: Prog MATLAB Engineers&Science
  • Eppstein, Margaret
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
3:00pm - 3:50pm 4 14216
CS 020 ZR1 Computer Science: Programming for Engineers
  • Horton, Jackie
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
8:30am - 9:45am 3 14978
CS 110 ZR2 Computer Science: Intermediate Programming: Java
  • Douglas, Jeanne
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm 4 14221
CS 123 ZR1 Computer Science: Programming Languages
  • Skalka, Chris
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm 3 14222
CS 124 ZR1 Computer Science: Data Structures & Algorithms
  • Lee, Byung
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
10:00am - 11:15am 3 14223
CS 148 ZR1 Computer Science: Database Design for the Web
  • Erickson, Robert
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
4:05pm - 5:20pm 3 14224
CS 189 Z1 Computer Science: CS for Geospatial Technologies
  • Beck, Brian
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
5:30pm - 6:45pm 3 14349
CS 195 ZR1 Computer Science: Probability Models in CS
  • Snapp, Robert
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 14258
CS 205 ZR1 Computer Science: Software Engineering
  • Hibbeler, Jason
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
9:35am - 10:25am 3 14260
CS 222 ZR1 Computer Science: Computer Architecture
  • Ling, Alan
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
5:30pm - 6:45pm 3 14261
CS 224 ZR1 Computer Science: Algorithm Design & Analysis
  • Lee, Byung
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 3 14264
CS 228 ZR1 Computer Science: Human-Computer Interaction
  • Bongard, Joshua
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
11:45am - 12:35pm 3 14266
CS 266 ZR1 Computer Science: Network Security&Cryptography
  • Ling, Alan
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm 3 14267
CSD 094 ZR1 Comm Sciences & Disorders: Dev of Spoken Language
  • Baker, Nancy
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 13501
CSD 299 ZR1 Comm Sciences & Disorders: Autism Spect Dis:Assess&Interv
  • Prelock, Patricia
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
5:10pm - 8:10pm 3 13391
CSD 312 ZRA Comm Sciences & Disorders: Intrdsc Sem Neurodev Disabil 2
  • Beatson, Jean
  • Potvin, Marie-Christine
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
5:30pm - 8:15pm 3 13308
DNCE 060 ZR1 Dance: Movement & Improvisation
  • Byrne, Clare
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
10:00am - 11:30am 3 14165
DNCE 096 ZR1 Dance: D2:African Forms
  • Schimoler, Lynn
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:30pm - 6:00pm 3 14166
EC 011 ZR1 Economics: Principles of Macroeconomics
  • Vizcarra, Catalina
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
3:00pm - 3:50pm 3 14605
EC 011 ZR2 Economics: Principles of Macroeconomics
  • Seguino, Stephanie
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
10:40am - 11:30am 3 14606
EC 012 ZR1 Economics: Principles of Microeconomics
  • Woolf, Arthur
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
8:30am - 9:45am 3 14608
EC 012 ZR2 Economics: Principles of Microeconomics
  • Sicotte, Richard
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
11:30am - 12:45pm 3 14609
EC 012 ZR3 Economics: Principles of Microeconomics
  • Gedeon, Shirley
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
1:55pm - 2:45pm 3 14610
EC 040 ZR1 Economics: D2:Economics of Globalization
  • Summa, John
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 14638
EDCI 200 BU1 Curriculum & Instruction: Bldg Stdnts SelfEsteem & Comm
  • Whitworth, Mary
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
3:15pm - 6:15pm 3 14879
EDCI 200 Z2 Curriculum & Instruction: Alg & Geom for Teachers III
  • Laird, Jr., Robert
  • Julianelle, Anthony
Mar 9 - Mar 10
  • Fri
  • Sat
8:00am - 4:45pm 2 14318
Mar 17 - Mar 17
  • Sat
8:00am - 4:45pm
Mar 24 - Mar 24
  • Sat
8:00am - 4:45pm
Apr 27 - Apr 28
  • Fri
  • Sat
8:00am - 4:45pm
EDCI 200 Z3 Curriculum & Instruction: Capstone VMI Experience
  • Laird, Judi
Mar 9 - Mar 10
  • Fri
  • Sat
8:00am - 4:45pm 2 14320
Mar 17 - Mar 17
  • Sat
8:00am - 4:45pm
Mar 24 - Mar 24
  • Sat
8:00am - 4:45pm
Apr 27 - Apr 28
  • Fri
  • Sat
8:00am - 4:45pm
EDCI 200 Z4 Curriculum & Instruction: Meas, Geo & Prob for Teachers
  • Ojala, Susan
Mar 9 - Mar 10
  • Fri
  • Sat
8:00am - 4:45pm 2 14322
Mar 17 - Mar 17
  • Sat
8:00am - 4:45pm
Mar 24 - Mar 24
  • Sat
8:00am - 4:45pm
Apr 27 - Apr 28
  • Fri
  • Sat
8:00am - 4:45pm
EDCI 333 Z1 Curriculum & Instruction: Curr Concepts/Planning/Develop
  • Kaplan, Judith
  • Baker, Ellen
Jan 17 - Apr 19 - - 3 14492
Jan 19 - Jan 19
  • Thu
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Jan 26 - Apr 12 - -
Apr 26 - Apr 26
  • Thu
4:00pm - 7:00pm
EDCO 291 Z1 Counseling: Happiness, Mindfulness&Health
  • Quintiliani, Anthony
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 14034
EDCO 291 Z2 Counseling: Military Deployment:PSYC Issue
  • Isenberg, Gail
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
5:10pm - 8:10pm 3 14421
EDCO 363 Z1 Counseling: Counseling Practicum
  • Weber, Nancy
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
7:00pm - 9:45pm 3 14026
EDCO 376 Z1 Counseling: Addictions Counseling
  • Barron, Mitchell
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
4:00pm - 6:45pm 3 10895
EDCO 392 Z1 Counseling: Group Counseling Experience
  • Boutsikaris, Barbara
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
8:00am - 9:30am 1 14419
EDCO 392 Z2 Counseling: Group Counseling Experience
  • Boutsikaris, Barbara
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
10:00am - 11:30am 1 14420
EDCO 394 Z1 Counseling: Using Tests in Counseling
  • Reid, Richard
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
4:30pm - 7:15pm 3 13948
EDEC 001 ZR1 Early Childhood Pre K-3: Intro to Early Education
  • Goldhaber, Jeanne
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 4 14873
EDFS 206 ZR1 Foundations: D2:Comparative Education
  • Shiman, David
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 14182
EDLP 372 ZR1 Leadership and Policy Studies: Leadership&Creative Imaginatn
  • Hunter, Deborah
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Fri
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 14470
EDLP 386 ZR1 Leadership and Policy Studies: Org & Human Resource Dev
  • Aiken, Judith
Jan 17 - Feb 22
  • Wed
4:05pm - 8:05pm 3 14423
Mar 14 - Apr 18
  • Wed
4:05pm - 8:05pm
EDLP 387 ZR1 Leadership and Policy Studies: Collaborative Consultation
  • Shepherd, Katharine
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 14425
EDLT 236 ZR1 Literacy: Multicultural Children's Lit
  • Jiron, Haley
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
4:00pm - 6:45pm 3 14725
EDML 200 BU1 Middle Level Teacher Education: Engaging 21st Century Learners
  • Downes, John
  • Hennessey, Susan
Jan 17 - May 2 - - 3 15138
EDPE 023 Z1 Physical Education-Prof: Amer Red Cross Emergency Resp
  • Reinhardt, Paul
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
6:15pm - 9:15pm 3 14263
EDPE 023 Z2 Physical Education-Prof: Amer Red Cross Emergency Resp
  • Reinhardt, Paul
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
6:15pm - 9:15pm 3 14269
EDPE 023 Z3 Physical Education-Prof: Amer Red Cross Emergency Resp
  • Reinhardt, Paul
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
6:15pm - 9:15pm 3 14273
EDPE 200 Z1 Physical Education-Prof: Certified Personal Training
  • Wentworth, Justina
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
7:30pm - 10:00pm 3 14283
EDPE 200 Z2 Physical Education-Prof: Certified Personal Training
  • Wentworth, Justina
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
7:30pm - 10:00pm 3 14991
EDPE 267 Z1 Physical Education-Prof: Sci Strength Training&Condtng
  • Powlovich, Chad
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
6:00pm - 8:30pm 3 14278
EDPE 267 Z2 Physical Education-Prof: Sci Strength Training&Condtng
  • Powlovich, Chad
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
6:00pm - 8:30pm 3 14279
EDSC 240 ZR1 Secondary Education: Teach English:Secondary School
  • Disenhaus, Nancy
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 14515
EDSC 257 Z1 Secondary Education: Tchg Math in Secondary Schools
  • Fitzgerald, Teresa
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
4:00pm - 6:45pm 3 13995
EDSS 055 Z2 Education: Arts Initiative RLC Foundation
  • Barlow, Ann
Jan 19 - Apr 29
  • Thu
5:30pm - 6:20pm 1 14973
EE 222 Z1 Electrical Engineering: Prin VLSI Analog Cir Design
  • Bonaccio, Anthony
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
4:30pm - 5:45pm 3 14035
ENGR 002 Z1 Engineering: Graphical Comm (SolidWorks)
  • Rossi, Victor
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
5:30pm - 8:30pm 2 13988
ENGS 001 Z1 English: Written Expression
  • Grosvenor, Jenny
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
8:00am - 9:15am 3 14632
ENGS 001 ZR1 English: Written Expression
  • Parent, Richard
  • Parshall, Anthony
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
12:50pm - 1:40pm 3 14639
ENGS 001 ZR2 English: Written Expression
  • Tekeli, Gokce
  • Parent, Richard
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
3:00pm - 3:50pm 3 14640
ENGS 001 ZR3 English: Written Expression
  • Sacco, Taylor
  • Parent, Richard
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
11:45am - 12:35pm 3 14641
ENGS 001 ZR4 English: Written Expression
  • Coker, Douglas
  • Parent, Richard
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
8:30am - 9:45am 3 14642
ENGS 001 ZR5 English: Written Expression
  • Miller, Matthew
  • Parent, Richard
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
10:00am - 11:15am 3 14643
ENGS 011 Z1 English: Types of Literature
  • Cramer, Stephen
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
6:15pm - 7:30pm 3 14553
ENGS 013 Z1 English: Introduction to Fiction
  • Cramer, Stephen
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
4:05pm - 5:20pm 3 14552
ENGS 014 ZR1 English: Introduction to Poetry
  • Noel, Deborah
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
12:50pm - 1:40pm 3 14891
ENGS 024 ZR1 English: American Literature
  • Goodson, Hesterly
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
10:40am - 11:30am 3 14893
ENGS 024 ZR3 English: American Literature
  • Kent, Brian
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
10:40am - 11:30am 3 15007
ENGS 024 ZR4 English: American Literature
  • Kent, Brian
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
12:50pm - 1:40pm 3 15008
ENGS 040 ZR1 English: Science Fiction & Fantasy Lit
  • Williamson, James
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
11:45am - 12:35pm 3 14895
ENGS 040 ZR2 English: Science Fiction & Fantasy Lit
  • Williamson, James
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
12:50pm - 1:40pm 3 14896
ENGS 040 ZR3 English: Science Fiction & Fantasy Lit
  • Williamson, James
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
10:40am - 11:30am 3 15052
ENGS 050 ZR1 English: Expository Writing
  • Chira, Sheila Boland
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
11:30am - 12:45pm 3 14644
ENGS 050 ZR2 English: Expository Writing
  • Lusk, Daniel
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
8:30am - 9:45am 3 14645
ENGS 050 ZR3 English: Expository Writing
  • Williamson, James
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
8:30am - 9:20am 3 14646
ENGS 096 Z1 English: ESL Conversation Circle
  • Sehovic, Dana
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
12:00pm - 1:00pm 1 14513
ENGS 096 Z2 English: ESL Conversation Circle
  • Sehovic, Dana
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
5:00pm - 6:00pm 1 14514
ENGS 096 Z3 English: Engl for Int'l Students Part 2
  • Sehovic, Dana
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
10:00am - 11:15am 3 14759
ENGS 096 Z4 English: Engl for Int'l Students Part 2
  • Sehovic, Dana
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 3 14938
ENGS 096 Z5 English: ESL Conversation Circle
  • Sehovic, Dana
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
10:35am - 11:25am 1 14981
ENGS 196 Z1 English: Scientific Writing for HC Prof
  • Harrington, Elaine
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
8:30am - 9:20am 3 14510
ENGS 196 Z2 English: Eurotheatre
  • Greeley, Lynne
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
3:00pm - 6:00pm 1-18 14853
ENSC 001 ZR1 Environmental Sciences: Intro Environmental Sciences
  • McIntosh, Alan
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm 3 14518
ENSC 195 Z1 Environmental Sciences: Princ&Appl of Renewable Energy
  • Rossman, Anthony
  • Flomenhoft, Gary
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
4:00pm - 6:45pm 4 14714
ENSC 285 Z1 Environmental Sciences: SL: Biomass to Biofuels
  • Dahiya, Anju
  • Bosworth, Sidney
  • Darby, Heather
  • Boumans, Roelof
Mar 23 - Apr 28
  • Fri
  • Sat
1:00pm - 4:30pm 4 14856
ENVS 002 ZR1 Environmental Studies: Internat'l Environmental Stds
  • Mendez, V. Ernesto
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
9:35am - 10:25am 4 14537
ENVS 156 Z1 Environmental Studies: Permaculture
  • Morris, Keith
Jan 17 - Mar 26
  • Mon
5:10pm - 8:10pm 3 13903
ENVS 156 Z2 Environmental Studies: Permaculture
  • Morris, Keith
Jan 17 - Mar 22
  • Thu
5:30pm - 8:15pm 3 13162
ENVS 173 Z1 Environmental Studies: Landscape Natural History
  • Daniel, Alicia
  • Fitzgerald, Heather
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
11:30am - 3:45pm 3 11925
ENVS 173 Z2 Environmental Studies: Landscape Natural History
  • Daniel, Alicia
  • Fitzgerald, Heather
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
11:30am - 3:45pm 3 13171
ENVS 180 Z1 Environmental Studies: Radical Environmentalism
  • Tokar, Brian
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 14435
ENVS 183 Z1 Environmental Studies: Env Impacts of Consumerism
  • Erickson, Christina
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 12321
ENVS 184 Z1 Environmental Studies: Sustain Transpo Planning
  • Watts, Richard
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 14434
ENVS 187 Z1 Environmental Studies: SL: Campus Sustainability
  • Thompson, Bettine
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 12323
ENVS 195 Z1 Environmental Studies: Vermont Food Systems
  • Schattman, Rachel
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
4:00pm - 6:45pm 3 14439
ENVS 195 Z2 Environmental Studies: Intro to Ecopsychology
  • Fisher, Andy
Mar 1 - Mar 1
  • Thu
6:00pm - 8:00pm 3 14437
Mar 2 - Mar 11
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Sun
9:00am - 1:30pm
ENVS 195 Z3 Environmental Studies: Energy Literacy
  • Garza, Eric
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
4:05pm - 5:20pm 3 14499
ENVS 195 Z4 Environmental Studies: Therapeutic Herbalism
  • Raab, Barbara
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 12336
ENVS 195 Z5 Environmental Studies: Env Entrepreneurship
  • Comen, Todd
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 12655
ENVS 195 Z6 Environmental Studies: Vision of Landscape: Exploring
  • Wells, Daniel
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
12:50pm - 3:50pm 3 12334
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
3:51pm - 4:55pm
ENVS 195 Z7 Environmental Studies: Vision of Landscape: Exploring
  • Wells, Daniel
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
12:50pm - 3:50pm 3 14436
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
3:51pm - 4:55pm
ENVS 195 Z8 Environmental Studies: Greening Health Care Systems
  • Jas, Victoria
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
4:00pm - 6:45pm 3 14438
ENVS 195 Z9 Environmental Studies: Children, Health, Envr
  • Robechek, Cara
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
4:00pm - 6:45pm 3 14841
ENVS 195 Z10 Environmental Studies: Controver Iss VT Agriculture
  • DeSantis, Sarah
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
12:50pm - 3:50pm 3 14851
ENVS 295 Z2 Environmental Studies: SL: Modeling Env Systems
  • Polya, Lance
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm 3 12664
ENVS 295 Z3 Environmental Studies: Conv & Develp in Madagascar
  • Freudenberger, Karen
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 12665
ENVS 295 Z5 Environmental Studies: Sust Growth & Land Use Law
  • Margolis, Jared
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 14440
FOR 285 Z1 Forestry: Tropical Forest Ecol&Conserv
  • Moegenburg, Susan
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
11:30am - 12:45pm 3 14869
FREN 001 ZR1 French: Elementary I
  • Drolet, Suzanne
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
11:30am - 12:20pm 4 14647
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
11:45am - 12:35pm
FREN 002 ZR1 French: Elementary II
  • Beaudette-Kaim, Brenda
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
11:30am - 12:20pm 4 14648
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
11:45am - 12:35pm
FREN 051 ZR1 French: Intermed Rdg & Conversation I
  • Pelletier, Vincent
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
12:50pm - 1:40pm 3 14650
FREN 052 ZR1 French: Intermed Rdg & Conversation II
  • Pont, Carmen
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
1:55pm - 2:45pm 3 14651
FTS 008 ZR1 Film & Television Studies: Dev Motion Pct II:1930-1960
  • Neroni, Hilary
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
8:30am - 9:45am 3 14652
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
5:30pm - 8:15pm
GEOG 050 ZR1 Geography: D2:World Regional Geography
  • White, Stuart
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
3:00pm - 3:50pm 3 14975
GEOL 007 ZR1 Geology: Earth Hazards
  • Bierman, Paul
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
11:30am - 12:45pm 3 14654
GEOL 008 Z1 Geology: Dynamic Earth
  • Herrera, Josephine
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 14738
GEOL 296 Z1 Geology: Forest Ecosystem Serv Analysis
  • Ribeiro de Freitas Jr, Norton
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
5:30pm - 6:45pm 3 14582
GRNU 315 ZR2 Graduate Nursing: Pol, Org & Fin Health Care
  • Cohen, Judith
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
4:20pm - 7:05pm 3 14969
GRS 096 Z1 Global and Regional Studies: Writing About your Stdy Abroad
  • Laramee, Alisha
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
5:30pm - 7:00pm 1 14855
HLTH 010 Z1 Health: Health & Wellness
  • Dodge, Mary
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
5:10pm - 6:10pm 1 14454
HLTH 103 ZR1 Health: D2: Intro to Global Health
  • Wilcke, Burton
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm 3 14467
HLTH 109 Z1 Health: Energy Medicine
  • Scacciaferro, Kathleen
Feb 18 - Feb 19
  • Sat
  • Sun
9:00am - 5:30pm 3 14456
Mar 17 - Mar 18
  • Sat
  • Sun
9:00am - 5:30pm
Apr 21 - Apr 22
  • Sat
  • Sun
9:00am - 5:30pm
HLTH 140 Z1 Health: Issues in Women's Health
  • Albertson, Ryan
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
5:10pm - 8:10pm 3 14457
HLTH 141 Z1 Health: Healing Touch Level 1
  • Scacciaferro, Kathleen
Jan 21 - Jan 22
  • Sat
  • Sun
9:00am - 5:30pm 1 14459
HLTH 141 Z2 Health: Healing Touch Level 1
  • Scacciaferro, Kathleen
Feb 4 - Feb 5
  • Sat
  • Sun
9:00am - 5:30pm 1 14460
HLTH 142 Z1 Health: Healing Touch Level 2
  • Scacciaferro, Kathleen
Mar 31 - Apr 1
  • Sat
  • Sun
9:00am - 5:30pm 1 14462
HLTH 196 Z1 Health: Emerging Infectious Diseases
  • Winterbauer, Elizabeth
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
4:00pm - 6:45pm 3 14464
HLTH 250 Z1 Health: Community Participatory Rsch
  • Mendez, V. Ernesto
  • Westdijk, Katherine
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
12:50pm - 3:50pm 3 14465
HLTH 296 Z1 Health: Mindfulness in Health Care
  • Kozak, Arnold
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
5:10pm - 8:10pm 3 14469
HP 201 ZR1 Historic Preservation: History on the Land
  • McCullough, Robert
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 14657
HST 010 ZR1 History: D2: Global History Since 1500
  • Buchanan, Andrew
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
12:50pm - 1:40pm 3 14658
HST 011 ZR1 History: US History to 1865
  • Thornton, Kevin
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 3 14659
HST 012 ZR1 History: US History since 1865
  • Gustafson, Melanie
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
8:30am - 9:45am 3 14660
HST 012 ZR2 History: US History since 1865
  • Whitfield, Harvey
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
11:45am - 12:35pm 3 14661
HST 015 ZR1 History: Early Europe
  • Field, Sean
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
9:35am - 10:25am 3 14664
HST 016 ZR1 History: Modern Europe
  • Deslandes, Paul
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
1:55pm - 2:45pm 3 14662
HST 016 ZR2 History: Modern Europe
  • Huener, Jonathan
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
10:00am - 11:15am 3 14663
HST 036 ZR1 History: D2:History of India since 1750
  • McGowan, Abigail
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
9:35am - 10:25am 3 14993
HST 041 ZR1 History: D2: Africa C-1870 to Present
  • Stilwell, Sean
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
11:45am - 12:35pm 3 14994
HST 062 ZR1 History: D2: Colonial Latin Amer Hist
  • Otovo, Okezi
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
10:40am - 11:30am 3 14995
HST 067 ZR1 History: D2: Global Environmental Hst
  • Zelko, Frank
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
5:30pm - 6:45pm 3 14665
HST 068 ZR1 History: D1: Race & Nation in the U.S.
  • Phelps, Nicole
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
12:50pm - 1:40pm 3 14666
HST 096 ZR1 History: 20th C Europe in Film
  • Zdatny, Steven
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
7:00pm - 9:45pm 3 14739
JAPN 002 ZR2 Japanese: Elementary Japanese II
  • Ueno, Natsumi
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
12:50pm - 1:40pm 4 14668
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
1:00pm - 1:50pm
JAPN 052 ZR1 Japanese: Intermediate Japanese II
  • Corson, Mutsumi
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
4:05pm - 5:55pm 4 14003
MATH 001 Z1 Mathematics: Elementary College Algebra
  • Koehler, Vincent
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
5:10pm - 8:10pm 3 14161
MATH 009 Z1 Mathematics: College Algebra
  • McAuliffe, Susan
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
4:00pm - 6:45pm 3 14162
MATH 010 Z1 Mathematics: Pre-Calculus Mathematics
  • Bentil, Daniel
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
4:00pm - 6:45pm 3 14330
MATH 017 Z1 Mathematics: Applications of Finite Math
  • Aleong, John
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 14164
MATH 019 Z1 Mathematics: Fundamentals of Calculus I
  • Brown, Melanie
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
4:05pm - 5:20pm 3 14293
MATH 019 ZR1 Mathematics: Fundamentals of Calculus I
  • Koehler, Vincent
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
8:30am - 9:20am 3 14974
MATH 020 Z1 Mathematics: Fundamentals of Calculus II
  • Karstens, Karla
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 14763
MATH 021 Z1 Mathematics: Calculus I
  • Brown, Melanie
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 6:00pm 4 14189
MATH 022 Z1 Mathematics: Calculus II
  • Read, Helen
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
4:05pm - 6:05pm 4 14190
MATH 121 Z1 Mathematics: Calculus III
  • Rogers, Thomas
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
4:05pm - 6:05pm 4 14191
MATH 124 ZR1 Mathematics: Linear Algebra
  • Brown, Melanie
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
11:45am - 12:35pm 3 15095
MATH 195 Z1 Mathematics: Fundamentals of Financial Math
  • Kudrle, Joseph
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 14193
MATH 271 Z1 Mathematics: Adv Engineering Mathematics
  • Julianelle, Anthony
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 14194
ME 001 ZL1 Mechanical Engineering: First-Year Design Experience
  • Louisos, William
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
4:00pm - 6:30pm N/A 14980
ME 001 ZR1 Mechanical Engineering: First-Year Design Experience
  • Louisos, William
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
8:30am - 9:20am 2 14979
ME 012 ZR1 Mechanical Engineering: Dynamics
  • Burns, Dylan
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
8:30am - 9:45am 3 14088
ME 014 ZR1 Mechanical Engineering: Mechanics of Solids
  • Hitt, Darren
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 3 14089
ME 042 ZR1 Mechanical Engineering: Applied Thermodynamics
  • Louisos, William
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
9:35am - 10:25am 3 14090
ME 042 ZR2 Mechanical Engineering: Applied Thermodynamics
  • Louisos, William
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
11:45am - 12:35pm 3 14091
ME 082 ZR1 Mechanical Engineering: Mech Engineering Lab I
  • Mcdevitt, Michael
  • Vachon, Nicholas
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
11:30am - 12:45pm 3 14093
MLRS 034 ZR1 Medical Lab & Radiation Sci: Human Blood Cell Biology
  • Deming, Paula
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
  • Fri
10:40am - 11:30am 3 13767
MLRS 054 Z1 Medical Lab & Radiation Sci: Principles of Microbiology
  • Ramos, Maria
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 3 14476
MLRS 056 Z1 Medical Lab & Radiation Sci: Principles of Microbiology Lab
  • Hodge, Karin
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Thu
4:00pm - 6:00pm 1 14477
MLRS 110 ZR1 Medical Lab & Radiation Sci: Phlebotomy I
  • Griffin, Christine
Jan 17 - May 2 - - 1 13769
MLRS 242 ZRA Medical Lab & Radiation Sci: Immunology
  • Ramos, Maria
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
8:30am - 9:45am 3 15140
MLRS 244 ZR1 Medical Lab & Radiation Sci: Immunology Lab
  • Blumen, Steven
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
12:50pm - 3:50pm 1 13874
MLS 220 ZR1 Medical Laboratory Science: Clinical Internship: Chemistry
  • Griffin, Christine
Jan 17 - May 2 - - 3 13570
MLS 221 ZR1 Medical Laboratory Science: Clinical Chemistry I
  • Blumen, Steven
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
9:35am - 10:25am 4 13693
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
12:50pm - 3:50pm
MLS 230 ZR1 Medical Laboratory Science: Clinical Internship:Hematology
  • Griffin, Christine
Jan 17 - May 2 - - 3 13571
MLS 250 ZR1 Medical Laboratory Science: Clin Internship:Microbiology
  • Griffin, Christine
Jan 17 - May 2 - - 3 13572
MLS 260 ZR1 Medical Laboratory Science: Clin Int:Immunohematology
  • Griffin, Christine
Jan 17 - May 2 - - 3 13573
MLS 292 ZR1 Medical Laboratory Science: Topics in Medical Lab Science
  • Griffin, Christine
Jan 17 - May 2 - - 3 13875
MMG 222 ZR1 Micr & Molecular Genetics: Clinical Microbiology I
  • Tessmann, Brenda
  • Johnson, Douglas
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm 4 13830
MU 010 ZR1 Music: Blues and Related Traditions
  • Stats, Clyde
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
6:15pm - 9:15pm 3 14169
MU 021 Z1 Music: Beginning Group Lessons:Guitar
  • Capps, Joseph
Jan 17 - Feb 28
  • Tue
6:30pm - 8:00pm 1 14171
MU 021 Z2 Music: Beginning Group Lessons:Guitar
  • Capps, Joseph
Mar 13 - Apr 24
  • Tue
6:30pm - 8:00pm 1 14173
MU 021 Z3 Music: Beg Grp Lessons: Conga/Djembe
  • Ferraris, Steven
Jan 19 - Mar 1
  • Thu
5:30pm - 7:30pm 1 14497
MU 021 Z4 Music: Beg Grp Lessons: Conga/Djembe
  • Ferraris, Steven
Mar 15 - Apr 26
  • Thu
5:30pm - 7:30pm 1 15002
NFS 073 ZR1 Nutrition and Food Sciences: D2:Farm to Table:Our Food Sys
  • Munkres, Susan
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
11:30am - 12:45pm 3 14862
NFS 095 Z1 Nutrition and Food Sciences: Vtrim II for the Community
  • Krahl, Augusta
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
11:45am - 12:45pm 1 14127
NFS 095 Z2 Nutrition and Food Sciences: Vtrim for the Community
  • Myerson, Kate
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
5:30pm - 6:30pm 1 14128
NFS 095 Z3 Nutrition and Food Sciences: Vtrim for the Community
  • Bristow, Marcia
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
11:45am - 12:45pm 1 14129
NFS 143 Z1 Nutrition and Food Sciences: Nutrition in the Life Cycle
  • Paradis, Deborah
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 14337
NFS 163 ZR1 Nutrition and Food Sciences: Sports Nutrition
  • Tyzbir, Robert
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 3 14132
NFS 262 Z1 Nutrition and Food Sciences: Community Nutrition
  • Wild, Shirley
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
4:00pm - 6:45pm 3 14294
NFS 295 Z1 Nutrition and Food Sciences: Child Nutrition
  • Holland, Malai
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 14139
NR 002 ZL1 Natural Resources: Nature & Culture
  • Ivakhiv, Adrian
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
5:30pm - 6:45pm N/A 14517
NR 002 ZR1 Natural Resources: Nature & Culture
  • Ivakhiv, Adrian
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
10:00am - 11:15am 3 14516
NR 185 Z1 Natural Resources: Speaking and Listening
  • Lopez, Oralia
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
10:40am - 11:30am 2 14275
NR 185 Z2 Natural Resources: Speaking and Listening
  • Lopez, Oralia
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
11:45am - 12:35pm 2 14276
NR 260 ZR1 Natural Resources: Wetlands Ecology & Managment
  • Levine, Suzanne
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
10:40am - 11:30am 3 14528
NR 285 Z1 Natural Resources: SL:Cmmty Participative Rsch
  • Mendez, V. Ernesto
  • Westdijk, Katherine
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
12:50pm - 3:50pm 3 14393
NR 285 Z2 Natural Resources: Greening AikenDesgn/BldStudio
  • Kobick, Tyler
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
12:50pm - 3:50pm 3 14394
NR 285 Z3 Natural Resources: SL:Biomass to Biofuels
  • Dahiya, Anju
  • Bosworth, Sidney
  • Darby, Heather
  • Boumans, Roelof
Mar 23 - Apr 28
  • Fri
  • Sat
1:00pm - 4:30pm 4 14395
NR 285 Z5 Natural Resources: SL: Rebuilding Vermont
  • Williams, Carol
  • Hamshaw, Kelly
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
12:50pm - 3:50pm 3 14848
NSCI 110 ZR1 Neuroscience: Exploring Neuroscience
  • Campolattaro, Matthew
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
10:40am - 11:30am 4 14983
NURS 196 Z1 Nursing: Professional Nursing Theory
  • Whitney, Stuart
Jan 17 - May 2 - - 4 15027
PA 302 ZR1 Public Administration: Org Theory & Behavior
  • Patterson Jr, Thomas
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 14506
PA 306 ZR1 Public Administration: Policy Systems
  • Ventriss, Curtis
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 14101
PA 311 ZR1 Public Administration: Policy Analysis&Program Eval
  • Zia, Asim
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
4:00pm - 6:45pm 3 14048
PA 321 Z1 Public Administration: Negotiation & Mediation
  • Anderson, Eileen
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
4:00pm - 6:45pm 3 14042
PA 323 Z1 Public Administration: Non-Profit Administration
  • Van Buren, Jane
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 14046
PA 395 Z2 Public Administration: Intergovernmental Relations
  • Cate, Richard
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
5:30pm - 8:15pm 3 14045
PA 395 Z3 Public Administration: Macroeconomic Policies
  • Farley, Joshua
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
4:00pm - 6:00pm 1-6 14915
PBIO 006 ZR1 Plant Biology: The Green World
  • Paris, Cathy
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 3 14014
PEAC 021 ZRA Physical Education: Walking for Fitness 1-4
  • McLaughlin, Patricia
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
8:30am - 9:20am 1 14408
PEAC 065 ZRA Physical Education: Figure Skating 1-4
  • Fillebrown, Nancy
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
9:35am - 10:25am 1 14401
PEAC 065 ZRB Physical Education: Figure Skating 1-4
  • Harding, Martha
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
11:00am - 11:50am 1 14402
PEAC 166 ZR1 Physical Education: Ballet 1-2
  • Mellichamp, Jean-Marie
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
8:00am - 9:30am 1 14872
PEAC 187 ZRA Physical Education: Ballroom Dance
  • Brookes, Rebecca
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
2:00pm - 3:30pm 1 14400
PEAC 199 Z1 Physical Education: Argentine Tango I
  • Seyler, Elizabeth
Jan 17 - Feb 21
  • Mon
  • Wed
4:05pm - 5:20pm 1 14741
PEAC 199 Z2 Physical Education: Argentine Tango II
  • Seyler, Elizabeth
Feb 28 - Apr 10
  • Mon
  • Wed
4:05pm - 5:20pm 1 14802
PEAC 199 ZRH Physical Education: Group Fitness
  • Mellinger, Larry
Jan 17 - May 2 - - 1 14414
PEAC 199 ZRJ Physical Education: Hip Hop Dance 1-2
  • Trombley, Lois
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
1:10pm - 2:25pm 1 14413
PEAC 199 ZRL Physical Education: Yoga & Mindfulness
  • McConnell, John
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
8:30am - 10:10am .5 14410
PEAC 199 ZRM Physical Education: Yoga & Mindfulness
  • McConnell, John
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Fri
9:00am - 10:40am .5 14411
PEAC 199 ZRS Physical Education: Platform Tennis 1-2
  • Parsons-Reinhardt, Elizabeth
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
11:45am - 1:25pm 1 14405
PHIL 010 ZR1 Philosophy: Introduction to Philosophy
  • Wager, Adam
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm 3 14670
PHIL 144 ZR1 Philosophy: Phil Problems in Medicine
  • Kuflik, Arthur
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
11:30am - 12:45pm 3 14671
PHYS 012 ZR1 Physics: Elementary Physics
  • Pepe, Jason
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
1:55pm - 2:45pm 4 13778
POLS 021 ZR1 Political Science: American Political System
  • Bryan, Frank
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
9:35am - 10:25am 3 14672
POLS 021 ZR2 Political Science: American Political System
  • Burgin, Eileen
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 3 14673
POLS 051 ZR1 Political Science: Intro International Relations
  • Balas, Alexandru
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm 3 14674
POLS 195 ZR1 Political Science: International Organizations
  • Balas, Alexandru
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
11:30am - 12:45pm 3 14788
PRT 188 Z1 Parks, Recreation and Tourism: SL:Sust Landscape Architecture
  • Raphael, David
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
4:00pm - 6:45pm 3 14550
PSS 156 Z1 Plant & Soil Science: Permaculture
  • Morris, Keith
Jan 17 - Mar 22
  • Thu
5:30pm - 8:15pm 3 13625
PSS 156 Z2 Plant & Soil Science: Permaculture
  • Morris, Keith
Jan 17 - Mar 26
  • Mon
5:10pm - 8:10pm 3 13739
PSS 196 Z3 Plant & Soil Science: Agr, Envr & Devl in Latin Amer
  • Morris, Katlyn
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 13629
PSS 196 Z4 Plant & Soil Science: Permaculture Practicum
  • Morris, Keith
Apr 2 - Apr 30
  • Mon
5:10pm - 8:10pm 2 13628
PSS 196 Z5 Plant & Soil Science: Drawing & Painting Botanicals
  • Neroni, Jane
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
12:50pm - 3:50pm 3 13656
PSS 196 Z6 Plant & Soil Science: Permaculture Practicum
  • Morris, Keith
Mar 29 - Apr 26
  • Thu
5:30pm - 8:15pm 2 13738
PSS 296 Z1 Plant & Soil Science: SL:Biomass to Biofuels
  • Dahiya, Anju
  • Bosworth, Sidney
  • Darby, Heather
  • Boumans, Roelof
Mar 23 - Apr 28
  • Fri
  • Sat
1:00pm - 4:30pm 4 14630
PSYC 001 ZR1 Psychology: General Psychology
  • Rudiger, Lawrence
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 3 14676
PSYC 152 ZR1 Psychology: Abnormal Psychology
  • Rellini, Alessandra
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
2:30pm - 3:45pm 3 14677
PSYC 161 ZR1 Psychology: Developmental Psyc:Childhood
  • Murray-Close, Dianna
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
8:30am - 9:45am 3 14678
REL 020 Z1 Religion: D2: Intro Rel:Comparative
  • Hrotic, Steven
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
5:30pm - 6:45pm 3 15006
REL 026 ZR1 Religion: D2:Intro Rel:African Religions
  • Brennan, Vicki
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
11:45am - 12:35pm 3 14679
SOC 001 ZR1 Sociology: Introduction to Sociology
  • Fox, Kathryn
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
8:30am - 9:20am 3 14681
SOC 001 ZR2 Sociology: Introduction to Sociology
  • Macias, Thomas
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
12:50pm - 1:40pm 3 14682
SOC 019 ZR1 Sociology: D1: Race Relations in the US
  • McCann, H.
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
10:00am - 11:15am 3 14683
SOC 029 ZR1 Sociology: Sociology of the Family
  • Cowan, D.
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 3 14684
SOC 154 ZR1 Sociology: Social Org of Death & Dying
  • Cowan, D.
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
4:00pm - 6:45pm 3 14686
SPAN 001 ZR1 Spanish: Elementary I
  • Uzzell, David
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
12:50pm - 1:40pm 4 14687
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
1:00pm - 1:50pm
SPAN 001 ZR2 Spanish: Elementary I
  • Russell, Marthe
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
8:30am - 9:20am 4 14688
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
9:35am - 10:25am
SPAN 002 ZR2 Spanish: Elementary II
  • Russell, Marthe
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
1:00pm - 1:50pm 4 14690
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
1:55pm - 2:45pm
SPAN 052 ZR1 Spanish: Intermediate Language Study II
  • Valeriano, Irma
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
3:00pm - 3:50pm 3 14691
SPCH 011 Z1 Speech: Effective Speaking
  • Nugent, Mary
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
4:05pm - 7:05pm 3 13909
SPCH 011 Z2 Speech: Effective Speaking
  • Nugent, Mary
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
4:00pm - 6:45pm 3 13911
STAT 051 ZR1 Statistics: Probability With Statistics
  • Aleong, John
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
11:30am - 12:45pm 3 14526
STAT 111 Z1 Statistics: Elements of Statistics
  • Aguiar, Neil
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
5:30pm - 8:15pm 3 12629
STAT 111 ZR2 Statistics: Elements of Statistics
  • Crocker, Abigail
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
10:00am - 11:15am 3 14913
STAT 141 Z1 Statistics: Basic Statistical Methods
  • Son, Mun
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
5:30pm - 8:15pm 3 13919
STAT 141 ZR1 Statistics: Basic Statistical Methods
  • Merrill, Katherine
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
11:30am - 12:45pm 3 14523
STAT 151 Z1 Statistics: Applied Probability
  • MacPherson, Brian
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
4:05pm - 5:20pm 3 13922
STAT 183 Z1 Statistics: Statistics for Business
  • Merrill, Katherine
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 13923
STAT 211 ZR1 Statistics: Statistical Methods I
  • Single, Richard
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
10:00am - 11:15am 3 14527
SURG 195 ZR1 Surgery: Wilderness First Responder
  • Malone, Patrick
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
1:00pm - 2:15pm 3 14922
SURG 200 ZR1 Surgery: Introduction to CTS I
  • Freeman, Kalev
  • O'Keefe, Michael
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
4:00pm - 5:15pm 3 14809
SWSS 140 Z1 Social Work: D1:SW w/Indigenous: VT Abenaki
  • Widrick, Gary
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Thu
4:00pm - 6:45pm 3 11911
SWSS 200 Z1 Social Work: SL:Rebuilding Vermont
  • Williams, Carol
  • Hamshaw, Kelly
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
12:50pm - 3:50pm 3 14847
THE 010 ZR1 Theatre: Acting I: Intro to Acting
  • Tkatch, Peter Jack
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
10:00am - 11:15am 3 14909
THE 096 Z1 Theatre: Authentic Communication
  • Lourie, Melissa
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
6:15pm - 9:15pm 3 14835
THE 180 Z1 Theatre: Eurotheatre
  • Greeley, Lynne
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Wed
3:00pm - 6:00pm 1-6 14749
VS 052 ZR1 Vermont Studies: Introduction to Vermont
  • McCandless, Susannah
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
1:55pm - 2:45pm 3 14693
WFB 185 Z2 Wildlife & Fisheries Biology: Herpetology
  • Andrews, James
Jan 23 - Jan 23
  • Mon
6:15pm - 9:15pm 2 13970
Feb 13 - Feb 13
  • Mon
6:15pm - 9:15pm
Mar 12 - Mar 12
  • Mon
6:15pm - 9:15pm
Mar 31 - Apr 1
  • Sat
  • Sun
6:15pm - 9:15pm
Apr 16 - Apr 16
  • Mon
6:15pm - 9:15pm
Apr 30 - Apr 30
  • Mon
6:15pm - 9:15pm
WLIT 017 ZR1 World Literature: Legacy of the Holocaust
  • Schreckenberger, Helga
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
11:45am - 12:35pm 3 14695
WLIT 095 ZR1 World Literature: The Birth&Death of Modernity
  • Acquisto, Joseph
Jan 17 - May 2
  • Tue
  • Thu
10:00am - 11:15am 3 14696